7013 Harrison Rd Aberdeen, WA 98520
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7013 Harrison Rd, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $343,457, approximately $262 per square foot. 7013 Harrison Rd is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Sauer Roger L and Sauer Darla
Bought by
Cain Alisha M and Cain Kristopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$184,507
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Sauer Darla
Bought by
Sauer Roger L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Emeott Dorothy A
Bought by
Sauer Roger L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Alisha M | $210,000 | Grays Harbor Title | |
| Sauer Roger L | -- | Grays Harbor Title | |
| Sauer Roger L | $150,000 | Grays Harbor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cain Alisha M | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauer Roger L | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $260,072 | $50,600 | $209,472 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $253,472 | $44,000 | $209,472 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $216,391 | $40,000 | $176,391 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $216,391 | $40,000 | $176,391 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $165,688 | $40,000 | $125,688 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $159,703 | $40,000 | $119,703 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $142,610 | $30,000 | $112,610 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $132,556 | $30,000 | $102,556 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $130,545 | $30,000 | $100,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,750 | $40,000 | $93,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,815 | $40,000 | $92,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map