7014 Ardmore Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7014 Ardmore Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $276,976, approximately $234 per square foot. 7014 Ardmore Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Bergmann Frank
Bought by
Bergman Frank and Frank Bergman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $218,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $207,700 | $54,000 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $196,800 | $54,000 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $169,000 | $48,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $149,300 | $40,000 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $138,700 | $35,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $136,500 | $35,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $133,600 | $34,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $131,200 | $34,000 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $130,100 | $34,000 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $128,900 | $34,000 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $129,200 | $34,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map