7014 Highway 53 Taylor, AR 71861
Estimated Value: $94,487 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7014 Highway 53, Taylor, AR 71861 and is currently estimated at $201,122, approximately $122 per square foot. 7014 Highway 53 is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School and Bradley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Hodges Katricia
Bought by
Hodges Katricia and Mceachern Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Katricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $16,350 | $1,700 | $14,650 |
| 2024 | $42 | $16,350 | $1,700 | $14,650 |
| 2023 | $91 | $11,120 | $1,320 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $166 | $11,120 | $1,320 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $141 | $11,120 | $1,320 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $541 | $11,120 | $1,320 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $541 | $11,120 | $1,320 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $172 | $11,250 | $1,960 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $172 | $11,250 | $1,960 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $197 | $11,250 | $1,960 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $172 | $11,250 | $1,960 | $9,290 |
| 2014 | $172 | $11,250 | $1,960 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map