7014 Lyons View Ct Murrysville, PA 15668
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7014 Lyons View Ct, Murrysville, PA 15668 and is currently estimated at $547,992, approximately $202 per square foot. 7014 Lyons View Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School, Mother of Sorrows School, and Greater Works Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Khan Abdul and Khan Ashti
Bought by
Midhe Ramkumar Paramesharan and Ramkumar Madhavi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,405
Outstanding Balance
$356,996
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Khan Abdul M
Bought by
Khan Abdul Q and Khan Ashti Arif
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Khan Abdul Q
Bought by
Khan Abdul M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Khan Abdul Q
Bought by
Khan Abdul Q and Khan Abdul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midhe Ramkumar Paramesharan | $440,000 | Universal Stlmt Svcs Inc | |
| Khan Abdul Q | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Abdul M | -- | -- | |
| Khan Abdul Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midhe Ramkumar Paramesharan | $399,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,138 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2025 | $6,955 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $5,883 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $5,661 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $5,510 | $45,640 | $6,940 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map