7014 N Wiscomb St Spokane, WA 99208
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,026 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7014 N Wiscomb St, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $425,257, approximately $246 per square foot. 7014 N Wiscomb St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Senior Homes Foundation Of Eastern Washi
Bought by
Ji Yanqing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$294,322
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Ji Qingqing
Bought by
Ji Yanqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$294,322
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ji Yanqing | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Ji Yanqing | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ji Yanqing | $303,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $388,900 | $90,000 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $384,400 | $65,000 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $374,400 | $65,000 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $363,100 | $65,000 | $298,100 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $247,700 | $35,000 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $212,500 | $35,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $175,500 | $30,000 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $167,900 | $27,500 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $159,300 | $27,500 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $155,600 | $27,500 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $150,900 | $27,500 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,300 | $27,500 | $121,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map