7015 60th Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $541,588
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 60th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $360,397, approximately $351 per square foot. 7015 60th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Moran Charles
Bought by
Moran Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Charles | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $212,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $227,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $198,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $151,428 | $18,700 | $132,728 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $146,591 | $18,700 | $127,891 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $144,049 | $18,700 | $125,349 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $128,399 | $18,700 | $109,699 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $123,281 | $18,700 | $104,581 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $123,034 | $18,700 | $104,334 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $115,116 | $15,700 | $99,416 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $100,724 | $14,590 | $86,134 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $92,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map