7015 Belt Link Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Belt Link Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $338,292, approximately $165 per square foot. 7015 Belt Link Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Watergrass Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Shehata Maged Farid and Abdelshahid Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Delgado Juan
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Delgado Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,092
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shehata Maged Farid | $148,000 | Boston National Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $1,100 | None Available | |
| Delgado Juan C | $227,880 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shehata Maged Farid | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Juan C | $205,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,668 | $156,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,668 | $156,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $147,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $143,190 | $49,219 | $93,971 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $139,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $134,980 | $32,589 | $102,391 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $133,120 | $23,677 | $109,443 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $127,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $127,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $122,505 | $23,317 | $99,188 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $108,589 | $23,317 | $85,272 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $99,397 | $20,917 | $78,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map