7015 Fraser Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Fraser Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $330,244, approximately $211 per square foot. 7015 Fraser Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Mackensen Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Knoerr Ronald A and Knoerr Pamela M
Bought by
Jablonski Daniel W and Jablonski Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonski Daniel W | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,528 | $172,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,147 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $148,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $138,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $120,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $111,150 | $111,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $90,750 | $90,750 | $0 |