7015 Havenswood Dr Madison, WI 53718
East Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,304 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Havenswood Dr, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $406,826, approximately $229 per square foot. 7015 Havenswood Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Blandino William F
Bought by
Blandino Jane A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blandino Jane A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $391,600 | $60,000 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $12,133 | $362,600 | $60,000 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $362,600 | $60,000 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $12,491 | $333,500 | $21,500 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $290,000 | $18,900 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $290,000 | $18,900 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $268,400 | $17,700 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $244,000 | $17,700 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $244,000 | $17,700 | $226,300 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $225,200 | $17,700 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | $4,843 | $200,500 | $16,400 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $200,500 | $16,400 | $184,100 |
| 2013 | $5,428 | $193,500 | $19,000 | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map