NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7015 Highway 11 Mount Carmel, IL 62863

Estimated Value: $88,497

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
10 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7015 Highway 11, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently priced at $88,497. 7015 Highway 11 is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deisher Paul Eugene -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $90 $145,280 $8,050 $137,230
2023 $90 $9,000 $3,360 $5,640
2022 $74 $8,280 $3,050 $5,230
2021 $74 $7,780 $2,800 $4,980
2020 $85 $5,310 $3,070 $2,240
2019 $75 $4,845 $2,740 $2,105
2018 $50 $4,385 $2,425 $1,960
2016 $40 $4,245 $2,155 $2,090
2015 $40 $4,105 $2,015 $2,090
2014 $36 $3,900 $1,885 $2,015
2013 $33 $3,860 $1,845 $2,015
2012 $29 $3,880 $1,810 $2,070
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.