7015 Nicklaus Dr N Mobile, AL 36618
Bienville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $415,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Nicklaus Dr N, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $363,249, approximately $119 per square foot. 7015 Nicklaus Dr N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Lambert Charles H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,699
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$269,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Charles H | $266,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Charles H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $31,530 | $4,800 | $26,730 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $30,770 | $4,800 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $29,710 | $4,800 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $28,300 | $4,000 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $26,650 | $4,000 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $26,900 | $4,000 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $55,140 | $8,000 | $47,140 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $52,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $53,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $56,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,188 | $49,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map