7015 North Ave Middleton, WI 53562
Sak's Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 North Ave, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $491,936, approximately $248 per square foot. 7015 North Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sauk Trail Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Sens Philip and Sens Philip M
Bought by
Sens Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Gurewitz Adam and Gurewitz Adam M
Bought by
Sens Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,218
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Keeler Timothy J and Keeler Jeanne L
Bought by
Gurewitz Adam and Gurewitz Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sens Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Sens Philip | $236,000 | None Available | |
| Gurewitz Adam | $223,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sens Philip | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurewitz Adam | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,629 | $362,400 | $120,200 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $362,400 | $120,200 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $362,400 | $120,200 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $272,800 | $111,300 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $272,800 | $111,300 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $272,800 | $111,300 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $272,800 | $111,300 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $221,400 | $88,900 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $221,400 | $88,900 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $219,100 | $88,900 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $216,800 | $74,400 | $142,400 |
| 2013 | $4,052 | $216,800 | $74,400 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map