7015 Parkside Ct Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $257,208 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Parkside Ct, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $279,302, approximately $219 per square foot. 7015 Parkside Ct is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Austell Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Lyons Jacquelyne L
Bought by
Matthews Priscilla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$9,890
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Milestone Communities One Lp
Bought by
Lyons Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,756
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Priscilla L | $118,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Jacqueline L | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Priscilla L | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Jacqueline L | $75,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $98,108 | $20,800 | $77,308 |
| 2024 | $259 | $98,108 | $20,800 | $77,308 |
| 2023 | $107 | $95,980 | $16,800 | $79,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map