7015 Queens Blvd Flushing, NY 11377
Elmhurst Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
4,138
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Queens Blvd, Flushing, NY 11377. 7015 Queens Blvd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 12 James B Colgate, Newtown High School, and The Renaissance Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Ruda Realty Inc
Bought by
Shing Fung U S Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shing Fung U S Development Inc | $635,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency | |
| Shing Fung U S Development Inc | $635,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shing Fung U S Development Inc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,425 | $253,440 | $101,250 | $152,190 |
| 2025 | $24,833 | $236,250 | $101,250 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $24,833 | $234,450 | $101,250 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $24,623 | $232,470 | $101,250 | $131,220 |
| 2022 | $22,989 | $213,750 | $101,250 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $21,607 | $202,050 | $101,250 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $24,789 | $261,900 | $101,250 | $160,650 |
| 2019 | $23,496 | $247,950 | $101,250 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $22,303 | $212,130 | $101,250 | $110,880 |
| 2017 | $21,792 | $207,270 | $101,250 | $106,020 |
| 2016 | $21,374 | $207,270 | $101,250 | $106,020 |
| 2015 | $13,376 | $197,550 | $101,250 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $13,376 | $190,350 | $101,250 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map