7015 Vanderbilt Dr Alexandria, VA 22307
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Vanderbilt Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307 and is currently estimated at $679,960, approximately $629 per square foot. 7015 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Belle View Elementary School, Sandburg Middle, and West Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Jensen Paul
Bought by
Sadler Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,105
Outstanding Balance
$34,470
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$645,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Kathleen T | $155,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadler Kathleen T | $148,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,379 | $586,740 | $284,000 | $302,740 |
| 2024 | $7,379 | $589,020 | $284,000 | $305,020 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $563,030 | $269,000 | $294,030 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $520,750 | $239,000 | $281,750 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $496,430 | $229,000 | $267,430 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $444,750 | $214,000 | $230,750 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $430,340 | $214,000 | $216,340 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $402,190 | $200,000 | $202,190 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $390,300 | $194,000 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $382,450 | $190,000 | $192,450 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $376,680 | $188,000 | $188,680 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $360,420 | $179,000 | $181,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map