Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Gorkiewicz
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
(832) 580-1997
5 in this area
111 Total Sales
Positioned along a tranquil canal in Hitchcock, 7016 E Hunter Drive presents a rare opportunity to create your ideal waterfront retreat. This canal-front property offers direct water access and the freedom of no HOA and no restrictions, giving you flexibility for personal use, investment, or a custom build vision. The home has already undergone significant prep work, with the interior fully gutted—providing a blank slate ready for your design. Major structural improvements have been started, including newly added pilings, brand-new stairs, and framing in place for expanded square footage & deck—perfect for taking in canal views and coastal breezes.
What truly sets this property apart is the added value: the sale includes professionally engineered renovation plans by CZQ Drafting Services, allowing you to move forward with confidence & clarity on your build. Whether you're an investor, builder, or buyer looking to customize every detail, this is a project with strong upside potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS License #0650795 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2021 08/22/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $232,810 | $87,560 | $145,250 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $231,910 | $91,740 | $140,170 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $264,900 | $23,950 | $240,950 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $211,560 | $23,950 | $187,610 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $87,930 | $23,950 | $63,980 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $86,850 | $23,950 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $69,280 | $23,950 | $45,330 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $60,980 | $24,000 | $36,980 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $60,980 | $24,000 | $36,980 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $61,010 | $24,000 | $37,010 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $61,010 | $24,000 | $37,010 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $45,000 | $24,000 | $21,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Gorkiewicz
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
(832) 580-1997
5 in this area
111 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Arias
Next Trend Realty LLC
(832) 773-2850
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rosalie Stevenson
Rose Above Realty
(409) 789-3752
40 in this area
229 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92577912
APN: 4113-0000-0036-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.