7016 Fish Hatchery Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Lewistown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,368
Sq Ft
9.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 Fish Hatchery Rd, Frederick, MD 21701. 7016 Fish Hatchery Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lewistown Elementary School, Thurmont Middle School, and Catoctin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Kh Invstment Properties Llc
Bought by
Lewistown Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Glenred Partnership
Bought by
Kh Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewistown Ii Llc | $700,000 | Attorney | |
| Kh Investment Properties Llc | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kh Investment Properties Llc | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $636,800 | $272,600 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $8,174 | $609,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,550 | $581,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,227 | $553,400 | $250,800 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $7,179 | $551,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $549,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $547,200 | $250,800 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $7,194 | $545,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,117 | $547,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,542 | $542,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $537,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,542 | $532,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map