Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Reeder
Reeder Companies
(219) 989-4049
11 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $260,000
NEW ROOF on house and garage! Mid-century masterpiece located on three lots in Hammond's Woodmar neighborhood! Original finishes on this solid brick bungalow such as the covered front porch and refinished hardwood floors will immediately bring you back to a much simpler time. 7016 has only been offered for sale twice since the original owners constructed the home back in 1950, this is your chance to stake claim on one fine piece of real estate. The landscaped, tree-lined lot makes for quite an entrance off Olcott Avenue with a long side drive offering plenty of parking aside from the 2.5 car heated mechanics dream garage. Enter the home from the side door into the mudroom or welcome guests off the front porch into your foyer. Layout includes Living Room, Kitchen, Full Updated Bath, Two Bedrooms, and a Third Bedroom that functionally doubles as a Formal Dining Room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Reeder Companies License #RB14034744 Listed on: 06/18/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Eduardo | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Thomlison Michelle L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornelas Eduardo | $106,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $133,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | For Sale | $133,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $187,300 | $34,200 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $176,900 | $34,200 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $158,400 | $34,200 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $137,400 | $23,500 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $134,100 | $23,500 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $128,600 | $23,500 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $121,300 | $23,500 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $114,700 | $23,500 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $108,200 | $23,500 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $120,700 | $23,500 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $1,713 | $122,600 | $23,500 | $99,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Reeder
Reeder Companies
(219) 989-4049
11 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR437007
APN: 45-07-08-402-008.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.