7016 Potomac Cir Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 Potomac Cir, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $379,988, approximately $230 per square foot. 7016 Potomac Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Nowlin Valerie A and Nowlin Walter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,511
Outstanding Balance
$19,862
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$360,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Valerie A | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowlin Valerie A | $24,000 | |
| Open | Nowlin Valerie A | $131,511 |
Source: Public Records