7017 18 Ave Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,800
Sq Ft
1,783
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 18 Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204. 7017 18 Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 The Clarion School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Enrico Trantino As Executor and Estate Of Mario C Trantino
Bought by
7017 18Th Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Trantino Mario and Trantino Pietra
Bought by
Trantino Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7017 18Th Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 7017 18Th Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 7017 18Th Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Trantino Mario | -- | -- | |
| Trantino Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,195 | $341,100 | $86,850 | $254,250 |
| 2025 | $27,194 | $284,400 | $86,850 | $197,550 |
| 2024 | $27,194 | $343,440 | $86,850 | $256,590 |
| 2023 | $26,683 | $429,300 | $86,850 | $342,450 |
| 2022 | $25,626 | $410,400 | $86,850 | $323,550 |
| 2021 | $23,802 | $328,140 | $86,850 | $241,290 |
| 2020 | $10,834 | $265,680 | $86,850 | $178,830 |
| 2019 | $21,103 | $265,680 | $86,850 | $178,830 |
| 2018 | $21,282 | $167,323 | $65,637 | $101,686 |
| 2017 | $20,673 | $162,538 | $63,760 | $98,778 |
| 2016 | $18,768 | $145,577 | $62,298 | $83,279 |
| 2015 | $11,582 | $128,128 | $61,361 | $66,767 |
| 2014 | $11,582 | $118,638 | $68,146 | $50,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map