7017 E 59th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,950 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 E 59th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $236,738, approximately $135 per square foot. 7017 E 59th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Sims Janine Elizabeth
Bought by
Sims Jerry and Sims Janine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2025
Sold by
Mary Ellen Kingdom Trust and Kingdom Mary Ann
Bought by
Sims Janine Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Wayne M And Mary Ellen Kingdom Trust
Bought by
Kingdom Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Kingdom Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mary Ellen Kingdom Trust and Kingdom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Janine Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kingdom Mary Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Ellen Kingdom Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $10,484 | $1,497 | $8,987 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $10,484 | $1,689 | $8,795 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $11,484 | $1,673 | $9,811 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $10,484 | $2,122 | $8,362 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $10,484 | $2,122 | $8,362 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $10,484 | $2,122 | $8,362 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $10,484 | $2,122 | $8,362 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $10,484 | $2,122 | $8,362 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $11,484 | $2,324 | $9,160 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $11,484 | $2,324 | $9,160 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $12,925 | $2,695 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $12,925 | $2,695 | $10,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map