G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gloria Hope
Hickerson Realty
(918) 970-4000
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
Wonderful Family Home in Great location... Close to Major HWY, Shopping, and Restaurant's. Beautiful 3 Bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, Spacious Family room with Wood Buring Fireplace, Pretty kitchen with large eating area will hold a larger dinning set, Florida Room with French doors off the Family room is light and Bright. The backyard is a nice size and great for entertaining and Family get togethers, don't miss this wonderful Home!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ophus Gina L | $198,000 | Abstract Service Company | |
| Davis Charmaine S | $120,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Walden Krystle C | $98,000 | Residential Title & Escrow | |
| Ray Kelly M | $92,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ophus Gina L | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Charmaine S | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Walden Krystle C | $14,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Sold | $205,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $205,900 | -6.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | +83.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | +22.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $98,000 | -6.7% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $24,992 | $2,541 | $22,451 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $24,965 | $2,394 | $22,571 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $23,776 | $2,541 | $21,235 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $13,523 | $2,037 | $11,486 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $13,100 | $1,973 | $11,127 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $12,690 | $1,912 | $10,778 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $12,690 | $1,912 | $10,778 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $12,596 | $2,036 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $13,200 | $2,134 | $11,066 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $13,200 | $2,134 | $11,066 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $13,200 | $2,134 | $11,066 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $10,780 | $2,134 | $8,646 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gloria Hope
Hickerson Realty
(918) 970-4000
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Susan Harwell
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 863-7000
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jessica Scott
Realty One Group Dreamers
(918) 361-0104
3 in this area
564 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Edwin Miranda
Kingdom Homes Realty Group
(918) 245-4413
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Wheeler
Accent
(918) 902-6653
2 in this area
388 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2226358
APN: 33810-83-11-26960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.