Estimated Value: $60,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 E State Road 160, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $123,961, approximately $99 per square foot. 7017 E State Road 160 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $74,400 | $15,200 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $72,200 | $15,200 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $69,500 | $15,200 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $63,600 | $15,200 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $58,300 | $15,200 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $57,900 | $15,200 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $57,100 | $15,200 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $831 | $54,100 | $15,200 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $677 | $50,800 | $15,200 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $889 | $52,100 | $15,200 | $36,900 |
| 2013 | $905 | $54,300 | $15,300 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map