7017 Eagle Dr Nineveh, IN 46164
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 Eagle Dr, Nineveh, IN 46164 and is currently estimated at $692,238, approximately $824 per square foot. 7017 Eagle Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Brown County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Michael E
Bought by
Johnson Matthew S and Johnson Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Gary S and Thompson Anne E
Bought by
Cunningham Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Matthew S | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Michael E | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $503,700 | $231,100 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $474,800 | $231,100 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $5,809 | $468,400 | $227,800 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $445,800 | $224,300 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $398,900 | $214,200 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $382,400 | $203,900 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $368,300 | $203,900 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $354,600 | $170,000 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $344,000 | $170,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $340,300 | $170,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $319,900 | $170,000 | $149,900 |
| 2013 | $3,388 | $323,500 | $119,300 | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map