7017 Georgia Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $344,514 - $493,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 Georgia Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $421,129, approximately $309 per square foot. 7017 Georgia Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Margaret O Donnell Norman and Donnell Margaret O
Bought by
Pulido Pasty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Pasty | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Donell Norman O | $207,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $274,170 | $136,600 | $137,570 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $301,160 | $136,600 | $164,560 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $301,260 | $136,600 | $164,660 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $270,470 | $105,500 | $164,970 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $291,270 | $105,500 | $185,770 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $291,270 | $105,500 | $185,770 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $333,920 | $156,860 | $177,060 |
| 2017 | $0 | $333,920 | $156,860 | $177,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map