7018 Appoline St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Appoline St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $286,058, approximately $202 per square foot. 7018 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Iris Becker Elementary School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Beydoun Hamze A and Beydoun Mouhana
Bought by
Beydoun Ali A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Beal Judy A
Bought by
Beydoun Hamze A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beydoun Ali A | -- | None Available | |
| Beydoun Hamze A | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |