7018 Blake Rd Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Blake Rd, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $229,222, approximately $167 per square foot. 7018 Blake Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1999
Sold by
Grosskopf Michael
Bought by
Erikson Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erikson Richard | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Richard | $26,000 | |
| Open | Erickson Richard | $92,600 | |
| Closed | Erikson Richard | $94,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $160,458 | $29,000 | $131,458 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $111,037 | $16,000 | $95,037 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $111,037 | $16,000 | $95,037 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $111,037 | $16,000 | $95,037 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $111,037 | $16,000 | $95,037 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $122,400 | $16,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $122,400 | $16,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $122,400 | $16,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $120,500 | $16,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $120,500 | $16,000 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $120,500 | $16,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map