7018 County Road 86 Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 County Road 86, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $175,416, approximately $168 per square foot. 7018 County Road 86 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Liberty-Benton Elementary School, Liberty-Benton Middle School, and Liberty-Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Barrett Eric D
Bought by
Hall Anthony and Hall Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,371
Outstanding Balance
$102,441
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Artiaga Tabatha L and Price Tabatha L
Bought by
Barrett Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,836
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Harris Chad M
Bought by
Artiaga Tabatha L and Price Tabatha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Young Brett
Bought by
Harris Chad and Harris Tabatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Young Brett D and Young Jodi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Bought by
Keckler Shawn M and Felkner Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Anthony | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Barrett Eric D | $94,900 | Mid Am Title | |
| Artiaga Tabatha L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Chad | $92,900 | -- | |
| Young Brett D | $70,000 | -- | |
| Keckler Shawn M | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Anthony | $115,371 | |
| Closed | Barrett Eric D | $96,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Chad | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,812 | $48,730 | $5,780 | $42,950 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $48,730 | $5,780 | $42,950 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $48,730 | $5,780 | $42,950 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $36,700 | $4,620 | $32,080 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $36,700 | $4,620 | $32,080 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $36,700 | $4,620 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $33,210 | $3,850 | $29,360 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $33,210 | $3,850 | $29,360 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $33,210 | $3,850 | $29,360 |
| 2015 | $977 | $26,600 | $3,850 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $985 | $26,600 | $3,850 | $22,750 |
| 2012 | $942 | $24,360 | $3,850 | $20,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map