7018 Hemlock Course Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Hemlock Course, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $335,284, approximately $171 per square foot. 7018 Hemlock Course is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Barboza Camella G
Bought by
Cruz Rafael and Cruz Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,307
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$208,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Rafael | $210,000 | Premier Title Partners Of Oc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Rafael | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |