7018 Laupher Ln Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Laupher Ln, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $135,303, approximately $130 per square foot. 7018 Laupher Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Saunders Cynthia
Bought by
Paulino Victor and Silverio Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Wlodarek Mary L
Bought by
Wlodarek Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulino Victor | $15,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Wlodarek Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wlodarek Timothy J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $22,700 | $3,590 | $19,110 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $21,710 | $2,790 | $18,920 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $21,710 | $2,790 | $18,920 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $13,580 | $3,190 | $10,390 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $13,580 | $3,190 | $10,390 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $11,800 | $2,010 | $9,790 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $11,800 | $2,010 | $9,790 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $11,150 | $1,270 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $9,730 | $1,650 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map