7018 Summit Ridge Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $727,918 - $815,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Summit Ridge, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $768,230, approximately $236 per square foot. 7018 Summit Ridge is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Houtteman Jeffrey J and Houtteman Karen A
Bought by
Houtteman Jeffrey J and Houtteman Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houtteman Jeffrey J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $339,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $340,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $318,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $268,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $268,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $240,340 | $0 | $0 |