7019 Bruno Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143
Franz Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,858 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Bruno Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $244,715, approximately $194 per square foot. 7019 Bruno Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Munier Joseph P
Bought by
Snider Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,533
Outstanding Balance
$90,148
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Ware James A and Ware Gaylene B
Bought by
Munier Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Marshall Mark A
Bought by
Ware James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Brian K | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Munier Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Ware James A | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Brian K | $135,533 | |
| Previous Owner | Munier Joseph P | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware James A | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $34,340 | $2,170 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $28,540 | $2,170 | $26,370 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $28,540 | $2,170 | $26,370 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $25,710 | $2,170 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $25,710 | $2,170 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $24,170 | $2,170 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $24,170 | $2,170 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $20,660 | $2,170 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $20,650 | $2,170 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $19,000 | $2,170 | $16,830 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $19,000 | $2,170 | $16,830 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $19,000 | $2,170 | $16,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,830 | $2,170 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map