7019 Hames Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $332,268 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Hames Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $344,317, approximately $282 per square foot. 7019 Hames Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Wadhwa David R and Wadhwa Bhagwan G
Bought by
Wadhwa David R and Wadhwa Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Nazari Joan F
Bought by
Wadhwa David R and Wadhwa Bhagwan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Malcolm A B
Bought by
Nazari Joan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,834
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1986
Sold by
Ryan Homes, Inc.
Bought by
Malcolm Adam B and Malcolm Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,350
Interest Rate
9.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadhwa David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wadhwa David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wadhwa David R | $185,000 | -- | |
| Nazari Joan F | $103,900 | -- | |
| Malcolm Adam B | $71,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nazari Joan F | $103,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Malcolm Adam B | $73,350 | |
| Closed | Wadhwa David R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $253,300 | $80,000 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $235,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $218,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $200,900 | $60,000 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $167,300 | $49,200 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map