Estimated Value: $87,380 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Highway 4, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $120,190, approximately $84 per square foot. 7019 Highway 4 is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Mary Agnes
Bought by
Edwards Joshua and Edwards Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Joshua | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $62,376 | $57,375 | $5,001 |
| 2024 | $567 | $59,626 | $57,375 | $2,251 |
| 2023 | $567 | $51,976 | $49,725 | $2,251 |
| 2022 | $473 | $36,676 | $34,425 | $2,251 |
| 2021 | $403 | $25,201 | $22,950 | $2,251 |
| 2020 | $297 | $25,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $19,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $246 | $19,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $16,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $283 | $15,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $15,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $323 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map