7019 Wes Ct Newcomerstown, OH 43832
Estimated Value: $96,763 - $176,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Wes Ct, Newcomerstown, OH 43832 and is currently estimated at $121,691, approximately $60 per square foot. 7019 Wes Ct is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Newcomerstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
Sold by
Burrier Archie H and Burrier Sylvia
Bought by
Law Elizabeth M and Law Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Elizabeth M | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $917 | $70,930 | $21,280 | $49,650 |
| 2023 | $917 | $70,930 | $21,280 | $49,650 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $24,826 | $7,448 | $17,378 |
| 2021 | $814 | $21,042 | $8,547 | $12,495 |
| 2020 | $822 | $21,042 | $8,547 | $12,495 |
| 2019 | $832 | $21,042 | $8,547 | $12,495 |
| 2018 | $726 | $17,760 | $7,210 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $727 | $17,760 | $7,210 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $729 | $17,760 | $7,210 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $658 | $15,960 | $5,960 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | $666 | $15,960 | $5,960 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map