702 7th Ave NE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $298,930 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 7th Ave NE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $317,483, approximately $163 per square foot. 702 7th Ave NE is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Doll Shannon D and Doll Angela
Bought by
Owens Robert and Owens Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,250
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Metz Angela B
Bought by
Doll Shannon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Vernon D and Fisher Sonja
Bought by
Doll Shannon D and Metz Angela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Robert | $158,500 | Mandan Guaranty And Title Co | |
| Doll Shannon D | -- | None Available | |
| Doll Shannon D | $144,000 | Mandan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Robert | $126,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Doll Shannon D | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $112,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $104,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $98,600 | $17,500 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $94,650 | $15,000 | $79,650 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $91,250 | $15,000 | $76,250 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $83,000 | $12,500 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $82,950 | $8,550 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | $2,063 | $78,650 | $7,800 | $70,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map