Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Thompson
GOLD STAR REALTY
(270) 766-7688
41 in this area
213 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offering true move-in convenience. Step inside to find fresh flooring, new paint, and updated lighting throughout. The kitchen features a stylish new backsplash, while both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed and have new tile flooring. A brand new roof adds peace of mind, along with numerous additional upgrades throughout the home. An attached garage provides everyday practicality. This property delivers comfort, style, and value—ready for its next owner to enjoy.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $211,500 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Commissioners Deed | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $112,905 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $211,500 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $115,327 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $211,500 | -1.6% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $112,900 | $16,000 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $112,900 | $16,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $163 | $112,900 | $16,000 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $112,900 | $16,000 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $112,900 | $16,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $112,900 | $16,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $176 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $176 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $986 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Thompson
GOLD STAR REALTY
(270) 766-7688
41 in this area
213 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Janet Perkins
RE/MAX
(270) 765-2638
68 in this area
354 Total Sales
Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: HK25005024
APN: 140-30-07-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.