702 Apple Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Apple Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $355,446, approximately $270 per square foot. 702 Apple Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Coe Brian D and Kaus Stephanie J
Bought by
Coe Brian D and Coe Stephanie J K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,676
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Ranum Jennifer K
Bought by
Coe Brian D and Kaus Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Guiliano & Father Construction Inc
Bought by
Ranum Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Bought by
R R & D Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coe Brian D | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Coe Brian D | $144,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ranum Jennifer K | $101,698 | -- | |
| R R & D Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coe Brian D | $132,500 | |
| Closed | Coe Brian D | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ranum Jennifer K | $81,200 | |
| Closed | Coe Brian D | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $21,930 | $4,530 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $21,930 | $4,530 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $21,630 | $3,890 | $17,740 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $18,130 | $3,890 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $18,650 | $4,000 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $17,630 | $3,220 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $17,630 | $3,220 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $13,840 | $2,090 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $13,840 | $2,090 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $10,750 | $1,750 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $946 | $10,750 | $1,750 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,690 | $1,830 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map