702 Barrington Drive A Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $301,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Barrington Drive A, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $283,285, approximately $236 per square foot. 702 Barrington Drive A is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Samuel A. Mudd Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Crutchfield Angelina
Bought by
Snyder Yusuf A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,429
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Alliance Property Investors Llc
Bought by
Crutchfield Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Alliance Property Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Karen
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Margaret P and Jackson Edwards M
Bought by
Reynolds Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Margaret P and Jackson Edwards M
Bought by
Reynolds Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Margaret A
Bought by
Jackson Margaret P and Jackson Edwards M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Margaret A
Bought by
Jackson Margaret P and Jackson Edwards M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Yusuf A | $206,000 | Pride Setmnt & Escrow Llc | |
| Crutchfield Angelina | $199,000 | Attorney | |
| Alliance Property Investors Llc | $93,304 | Security American Title Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Reynolds Karen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Karen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Margaret P | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Margaret P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Yusuf A | $210,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Crutchfield Angelina | $195,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Karen | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Karen | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Karen | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $264,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $241,300 | $90,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $227,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $213,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $138,500 | $75,000 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map