702 Bess St Washington, IL 61571
Sunnyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Bess St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $125,897, approximately $136 per square foot. 702 Bess St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $36,030 | $6,960 | $29,070 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $32,910 | $6,360 | $26,550 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $30,530 | $5,900 | $24,630 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $28,520 | $5,510 | $23,010 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $27,810 | $5,370 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $27,810 | $5,370 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $27,810 | $5,370 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $27,810 | $5,370 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $27,030 | $5,220 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $27,030 | $5,220 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map