702 Brandywine Dr Goshen, IN 46526
Estimated Value: $326,456 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Brandywine Dr, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $338,114, approximately $159 per square foot. 702 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Model Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $322,300 | $24,900 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $288,500 | $24,900 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $237,200 | $24,900 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $221,500 | $24,900 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $208,000 | $24,900 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $200,000 | $24,900 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $185,200 | $24,900 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $163,200 | $24,900 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $156,100 | $24,900 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $140,000 | $24,900 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $140,000 | $24,900 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map