702 Canary Ct Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Canary Ct, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $287,854, approximately $161 per square foot. 702 Canary Ct is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Kingsfield Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Mclaney Jarrod Adam and Jernigan Deanna Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$176,125
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaney Jarrod Adam | $289,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Mclaney Jarrod Adam | $289,900 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaney Jarrod Adam | $189,900 | |
| Closed | Mclaney Jarrod Adam | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $237,832 | $20,000 | $217,832 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $234,218 | $18,500 | $215,718 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $258,539 | $18,500 | $240,039 |
| 2022 | $408 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $480 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map