$270,000
$35K PRICE DROP

702 Carmen Dr Ocoee, FL 34761

Estimated payment $1,761/month

Total Views 6,691
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Rear Porch
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 5-minute walk to Frank Turner Park

About This Home

Charming Ocoee home with major updates already completed, including a roof replaced in 2021, new HVAC installed at the end of 2025, and a brand-new water heater, offering peace of mind for the next owner. The home features a large bonus room perfect for a flex space, home office, gym, or entertainment area. Great location with easy access to Downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and major roadways.

Listing Agent

Jessica Hurley

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3572670 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,830

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,847 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-22-28-6764-01-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,830

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,847 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.2031

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8847.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 08-22-28-6764-01-020
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3829.77

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,830 $190,080 $80,000 $110,080
2025 $3,830 $194,090 $80,000 $114,090
2024 $847 $188,780 $80,000 $108,780
2023 $847 $46,563 $0 $0
2022 $807 $45,207 $0 $0
2021 $789 $43,890 $0 $0
2020 $748 $43,284 $0 $0
2019 $766 $42,311 $0 $0
2018 $747 $41,522 $0 $0
2017 $738 $88,072 $24,000 $64,072
2016 $730 $73,151 $22,000 $51,151
2015 $732 $65,286 $15,000 $50,286
2014 $726 $46,987 $10,000 $36,987
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $270,000 -5.6% $218 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $286,000 -4.6% $231 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $299,900 -1.7% $243 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $305,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1072182

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 08-2228-6764-01-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.