702 Cary Rd Hurley, WI 54534
Estimated payment $423/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Stone Fireplace
About This Home
HURLEY HOME PRICED TO SELL. This 3- bedroom, one-bath home is full of character and convenience! Located on Cary Road/Highway 77, this property offers easy access to town and the trails. Cozy up around the wood-burning fireplace or step out of the kitchen onto the deck to enjoy your morning coffee and wildlife in the fresh Northwoods air. Some updates include a metal roof, furnace, hot water heater, electrical, and blown-in insulation. Only 1 block away from the ATV/snowmobile trail, making it perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. It comes with 1 extra lot for plenty of room to build your dream garage. Needs some TLC but don’t miss this unique opportunity in a great location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $602
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Stone Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Composite Building Materials
- Masonite
Interior Spaces
- 1,144 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Stone Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- N C I Co 6Th Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 236-0854-0000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $26,000 | $4,900 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $577 | $26,000 | $4,900 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $776 | $22,500 | $1,400 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $538 | $22,500 | $1,400 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $452 | $22,500 | $1,400 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $525 | $22,500 | $1,400 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $877 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $725 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $734 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $707 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $651 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $651 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $630 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $69,000 | -12.7% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -6.5% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $84,500 | -26.5% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $27,256 | Mark Marczak | |
| Warranty Deed | $19,000 | Associated Title & Closing S | |
| Warranty Deed | $24,000 | Associated Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $21,600 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS
MLS Number: 211283
APN: 236-0854-0000
- 206 Tilden St
- 117 Wisconsin Ave
- Lot on Number 4 Rd
- 1 Laurence St
- 701 Magnetic St
- 2 Saxon Rd
- 1180 Range View Dr Unit B2
- 600 Division St
- 205 6th Ave N
- 408 Silver St
- 503 Oak St
- ON Oak St
- 106 Iron St
- 613 5th Ave N
- 41 Illinois Ave
- 600 2nd Ave N
- 301 W Larch St
- 236 W Ayer St
- 249 W Birch St
- 500 W Cloverland Dr Unit US2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.