702 Cedar Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Cedar Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $538,471, approximately $328 per square foot. 702 Cedar Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Lukaczyk Michael and Lukaczyk Lori
Bought by
Helms James D and Helms Nichole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$232,419
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Broadhurst Anne P
Bought by
Lukacyzk Michael and Lukaczyk Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms James D | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Lukacyzk Michael | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms James D | $261,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lukacyzk Michael | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $480,700 | $178,000 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $308,500 | $89,000 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $308,500 | $89,000 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $308,500 | $89,000 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $308,500 | $89,000 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $308,500 | $89,000 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $225,600 | $70,400 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $225,600 | $70,400 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $225,600 | $70,400 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $225,600 | $70,400 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $225,600 | $70,400 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map