702 Cedar St Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Cedar St, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $100,627, approximately $109 per square foot. 702 Cedar St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Maddox Joe E and Maddox Jewel A
Bought by
Fowler Elmo and Fowler Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Elmo | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map