702 Darwin Dr Wilmington, NC 28405
Estimated Value: $356,359 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Darwin Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 and is currently estimated at $371,840, approximately $231 per square foot. 702 Darwin Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including John J. Blair Elementary School, Emma B. Trask Middle School, and New Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Lawing Richard M Ann B
Bought by
Wooten Jeffrey Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Sold by
Landmark Organization Inc
Bought by
Lawing Richard M Ann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Jeffrey Scott | $67,500 | -- | |
| Lawing Richard M Ann B | $8,500 | -- | |
| Landmark Organization Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $353,500 | $126,100 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $205,300 | $71,400 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $205,300 | $71,400 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $205,300 | $71,400 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $158,100 | $41,400 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $158,100 | $41,400 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $158,100 | $41,400 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $158,100 | $41,400 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $956 | $137,900 | $41,400 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $888 | $137,900 | $41,400 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $873 | $137,900 | $41,400 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map