NOT LISTED FOR SALE

702 Deahl St Borger, TX 79007

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 702 Deahl St, Borger, TX 79007. 702 Deahl St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Crockett Elementary School, and Gateway Elementary School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,073 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2024 $1,154 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2023 $1,135 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2022 $1,250 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2021 $1,370 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2020 $1,389 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2019 $1,405 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2018 $1,389 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2017 $1,313 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2016 $1,313 $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2015 -- $43,730 $8,500 $35,230
2014 -- $39,140 $8,500 $30,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.