702 Deer Ridge Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Deer Ridge Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently priced at $362,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 702 Deer Ridge Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Hickman Darryl W and Hickman Deana C
Bought by
Hickman Darryl W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Mack Joe L
Bought by
Hickman Darryl W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,150
Outstanding Balance
$64,859
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Darryl W | -- | None Available | |
| Hickman Darryl W | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickman Darryl W | $166,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $466,500 | $185,000 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $452,000 | $185,000 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $435,200 | $175,000 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $394,700 | $150,000 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $331,900 | $130,000 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $326,900 | $125,000 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $319,500 | $125,000 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $313,600 | $125,000 | $188,600 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $294,600 | $115,000 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,600 | $105,000 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $278,100 | $105,000 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map