702 Devonshire Rd Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Devonshire Rd, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $253,915, approximately $170 per square foot. 702 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Schultz David J and Schultz Cynthia S
Bought by
David J Schultz Trust and Cynthia S Schultz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David J Schultz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $79,040 | $15,070 | $63,970 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $72,180 | $13,760 | $58,420 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $66,970 | $12,770 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $62,570 | $11,930 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $61,040 | $11,640 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $61,040 | $11,640 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $61,040 | $11,640 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $61,040 | $11,640 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $59,330 | $11,310 | $48,020 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $59,330 | $11,310 | $48,020 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,975 | $47,830 | $9,500 | $38,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map